2014 Industrial Summit

attendee list

Joe Accurso, Kessinger Hunter

Rj Agee, NorthPoint Development

Darron Ammann, Bartlett & West, Inc.

Nathan Anderson, Lee & Associates

Jo Barr, M.E. GROUP

Keith Bennett, Emery Sapp & Sons

Wayne Bennett, Stewart Title

Tyson Blau, GE Capital

Benjamin Boyd, Lee & Associates

Tashika Brown, Continental Title

Dennis Burns, Crossland Construction Company

Brad Burton, GBA Architects + Engineers

Jim Calvert, Straub Construction

Jason Carter-Solomon, Wells Fargo

Marcia Charney, Continental Title Company

Jessica Claas, Emery Sapp & Sons

Jim Clarke, City of Harrisonville

Aaron Clemons, Clemons Real Estate

Thomas Cohen, Johnson Capital

Don Coleman, ARGO Development Company

Jim Conley, Citizens Bank & Trust

Tim Cowden, Kansas City Area Development Council

Philip Crafton, Complete Property Solutions

Jim Cross, CenterPoint Properties

Coby Crowl, Kaw Valley Engineering, Inc.

John DeHardt, Kessinger Hunter

Cory DeLong, RED Brokerage

Jim Didion, Trammell Crow Company

Jim Edson, Lempka Edson Architects

Ryan Elan,m BHC RHODES

Jennifer Enderson, Century 21

Becky Finnigan, VanTrust Real Estate

Jerry Fogel Kessinger Hunter

Paul Fogel, Karbank

Peter Frankel, Central Bank of Kansas City

Sara Freetly-Grubb, candid marketing + communications

Alissa Futhey, KC SmartPort

Jennifer Genter, ARKC Management

Charles Gonzalez, Citizens Bank & Trust

Eric Gowin, Contegra Construction Company

Joseph Gregg, Q10 | Triad Capital Advisors

Kelli Griffith, CoStar Group

Donna Grime, Cardno ATC

Cindy Guerra, CenterPoint Properties

Chris Gutierrez, KC SmartPort

Chris Hafner, Davidson Architecture

Jeff Hall, H2B architects

Jeff Harper, Stag Industrial

Brad Haymond, NorthPoint Development

Pierre Heidrich, Century 21

Rob HeiseHeise-Meyer, LLC

Chris Herre, Rose Design Build

Terri Hiebert, Chicago Title

Alex Hilton, Grandbridge Real Estate Capital

David Hinchman, CBRE

Mitchell Hind, First Citizens Bank

Mitch Hoefer, Hoefer Wysocki Architecture

Marty Hoffey, MW Builders

Rob Holland, Kessinger Hunter

Kevin Honomichl, BHC RHODES

Nick Humble, Crossland Construction

Kim Huynh, Wells Fargo

John Impens, Vice President

Jason Jacobson, Kaw Valley Companies

Ken Jaggers, Integra Realty Resources

Dan Jensen, Kessinger Hunter

Brian Johanning, Emery Sapp & Sons

Mark Johnson, BHC RHODES

Rob Johnson, Shafer Kline & Warren

Sheldon Johnson, Johnson Group, Inc.

Brett Kidd, Arvest Bank

Mike Klamm, CBRE

Philip Koesterer, Mid America Contractors

Michael Lally, Olsson Associates, Inc.

Richard Lanning, NT Realty, Inc.

Brett Larson, Heartland Business Capital

Megan Laufer, Gibbens Drake Scott Engineering

Bob Lindeblad, BHC RHODES

Jason Littrell, KW Commercial - Northland Partners Commercial, LLC

Mark Long, Newmark Grubb Zimmer

Greg Malmgren, AEI Consultants

Nate Maniktala, ME Group

Pat McGannon, Kessinger Hunter

Larry McMillin, Dean Realty

Tom McVey, Shawnee EDC

David Mendez, Hoefer Wysocki Architecture

Chad Meyer, NorthPoint Development

John Middleton, Secured Title of Kansas City

Vince Migliazzo, Mark One Electric Co., Inc.

Jennifer Miller, PSI/Intertek

Holly Larrison Mills, Kessinger Hunter

Madelyn Montague, CenterPoint Properties

Erik Murray, Lee & Associates

Tim Nydegger Edwards McDowell, Inc.

Tim Paulson, Emery Sapp & Sons, Inc

Russell Pearson, NAI Heartland

Ben Pepper, Citizens Bank & Trust

Reuben Perin, Darland Construction

Brent Peterson, RED Brokerage

Nick Pickard, Newmark Grubb Zimmer

Nate Prather, KW Commercial Real Estate

Jennifer Presberry, GBA

MarkReichter, Q10| Triad Capital Advisors

Jeff Risley, Bartlett & West, Inc.

Wally Rist, Kessinger Hunter

Craig Rogge, GBA Architects + Engineers

Jason Romero, Husch Blackwell LLP

Jason Roos, Valbridge Property Advisors|Shaner Appraisals, Inc

Megan Rose, Rose Design Build

Kelly Rotert, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE INDUSTRIES, INC (PSI)

Jeff Ruble, CoStar Group

Aaron Schlagel, Copaken Brooks

George Schlagel, Schlagel Kinzer LLC

Frank Sciara, Grandbridge Real Estate Capital

Douglas Seaberg, Wells Fargo Business Banking

Jim Secrest, Continental Title

Matthew Severns, Kessinger Hunter

Jennifer Sherwood, TranSystems

Lance Skala, CenterPoint Properties

Ken Smith, Wells Fargo

Brett Spencer, Jack Jorden Real Estate

William Stafford, CFS Engineers

Sam Stahnke, ARCO National Construction - KC, Inc.

Brian Staton, Jones Development

Sara Steele, Continental Title Company

Debbie Swearingen, Arvest Bank

Greg Sweeney, Arvest Bank

John Thomas, NorthPoint Development

Nick Tinnel, True North Industrial Realty

Juliana Totta, Heartland Business Capital

Andrew VanZante, BMO Harris Bank

Megan Walter, Olsson Associates

Chris Wardenburg, Bank of the West

Michael Watson, Kessinger Hunter

Eric Watts, NorthPoint Development

Frank Weatherford, TranSystems

Polly Weiss, CoStar Group

Robin Wells, Country Club Bank

Doug Wesselschmidt, City of Shawnee

Clo Whitaker, Servpro of Olathe/Lenexa

Matt White, ARCO National Construction-KC, Inc.

Bob Whitebread, Secured Title of Kansas City

John Wickey, WELLS FARGO BANK

Larry Winn, BHC RHODES

Shawn Winn, AGC Glass Company North America

Tammy Wood, Arvest Bank